This month in the Sound of Midnight Riot podcast it's all about the New Album 'Balearic Headspace Volume 6' which is landing very soon, label Boss Yam Who? has compiled a mix dripping in sunshine showcasing some of the tracks that will be on it!
Then up in Hour 2 we welcome back Brothers in Arts who have provided us with a superb guest Mix!
Hour 1:
1. Pete Herbert - South Seas
2. Marc Roberts - More Belgian
3. Mike Richards - Say It Again
4. LOVA - Cecilia - Leo Mas & Fabrice Remix
5. Hifi Sean Ft. Jean Honeymoon - Sunshine Dub
6. Grace Brothers - Control
7. Hypnotic Lovers - Rockmelon
8. Platinum City feat Suki Soul - Dance
9. Sean Scanlan & Yam Who? Feat Nell Shakespeare - You Belong To Me - Balearic mix
10. Amma - Sweetest Taboo - Yam Who? Downtempo Version
11. Dominic Dawson Feat Shekara - Fly Like An Eagle
12. Jack Vegas - Tina
13. FSQ - Whale Songs
14. B.J. Smith - Got So Long - Andi Hanley Rework
15. Frank Karma - Ojo
Hour 2 Brothers in Arts:
1. Dino DZ - Damn Phones (Extended Mix)
2. Ezirk - Saturn Disco (Original Mix)
3. John Davis & The Monster Orchestra - Up Jumped The Devil (Moodena Remix)
4. Destiny II - Play 2 Win (Dave Lee's Taste The Bass Dub)
5. The Shapeshifters, Joss Stone - Bring On The Rain (Extended Mix)
6. John Davis & The Monster Orchestra - Bourgie Bourgie (JKriv Errybody Remix)
7. Soulphiction - Bizzness (OPOLOPO Tweak)
8. Antonello Ferrari, Aldo Bergamasco, Stephanie Bailey - Got To Heaven (Antonello Ferrari &
Aldo Bergamasco Club Mix)
9. Komiko - Feel Alright (Dr Packer & Michael Gray Remix)
10. Chemise - She Can't Love You (Purple Disco Machine Edit)
11. Da Lukas - Hi Tension (Da Lukas Re-Disco)
This month in the Sound of Midnight Riot podcast it's all about the New Album 'Balearic Headspace Volume 6' which is landing very soon, label Boss Yam Who? has compiled a mix dripping in sunshine showcasing some of the tracks that will be on it!
Then up in Hour 2 we welcome back Brothers in Arts who have provided us with a superb guest Mix!
Hour 1:
1. Pete Herbert - South Seas
2. Marc Roberts - More Belgian
3. Mike Richards - Say It Again
4. LOVA - Cecilia - Leo Mas & Fabrice Remix
5. Hifi Sean Ft. Jean Honeymoon - Sunshine Dub
6. Grace Brothers - Control
7. Hypnotic Lovers - Rockmelon
8. Platinum City feat Suki Soul - Dance
9. Sean Scanlan & Yam Who? Feat Nell Shakespeare - You Belong To Me - Balearic mix
10. Amma - Sweetest Taboo - Yam Who? Downtempo Version
11. Dominic Dawson Feat Shekara - Fly Like An Eagle
12. Jack Vegas - Tina
13. FSQ - Whale Songs
14. B.J. Smith - Got So Long - Andi Hanley Rework
15. Frank Karma - Ojo
Hour 2 Brothers in Arts:
1. Dino DZ - Damn Phones (Extended Mix)
2. Ezirk - Saturn Disco (Original Mix)
3. John Davis & The Monster Orchestra - Up Jumped The Devil (Moodena Remix)
4. Destiny II - Play 2 Win (Dave Lee's Taste The Bass Dub)
5. The Shapeshifters, Joss Stone - Bring On The Rain (Extended Mix)
6. John Davis & The Monster Orchestra - Bourgie Bourgie (JKriv Errybody Remix)
7. Soulphiction - Bizzness (OPOLOPO Tweak)
8. Antonello Ferrari, Aldo Bergamasco, Stephanie Bailey - Got To Heaven (Antonello Ferrari &
Aldo Bergamasco Club Mix)
9. Komiko - Feel Alright (Dr Packer & Michael Gray Remix)
10. Chemise - She Can't Love You (Purple Disco Machine Edit)
11. Da Lukas - Hi Tension (Da Lukas Re-Disco)